Thursday, 5 October 2017

[REL-GTA VC] Beta Liberty City Stories Avenging Angel member

So something a little cool. Since LCS has the beta AA toni outfit still in the game. I asked my buddy Kalvin if he would be able to work some magic to recreate the face texture of this AA member as seen in a pre-release screenshot. He came through and I rigged the model up to work with Vice City. Which will also work with the LCS 2 VC PC mod. So hope you enjoy the joint effort on a beta ped recreation. If you wanna check out Kalvin's other stuff, search Kalvin on GTAForums.









Download gtom GTAinside here!

Friday, 15 September 2017

[UPDATE] Are you dead?

Hey all. So I know I've been quiet a lot since my last model rig. Got busy with life stuff as always and they took priority and some other little projects I wanted to do. But I am still interesting in model rigging of course. Just need to grab some newer models to mess around with honestly. Might do more of the JJBA models too. Also I know I got some dropbox links to fix since it seems they are still broken after their servers moved, so I will be sorting most of those out too. So don't worry I am not dead. Just a million things to look at and take my free time away from stuff such as this. :)

Monday, 31 July 2017

[REL GTA SA] Dead Rising 4 "Frank" West Default Outfit

So this is "Frank" in his default outfit from Dead Rising 4. Do let me know if any bugs appear as the model was odd to rig with how much clothing it had and the camera too of course.





Download from GTAinside!

Monday, 17 July 2017

[REL GTA SA] JJBA Eyes of Heaven The World

ZA WARUDO!

So after rigging Tequila Joseph, I got requested to do The World. (But was gonna plan to do it anyway ;) )

So I hope you enjoy this and as always let me know if any bugs show up. Now go and stop time for 5 seconds in GTA SA!







Download from GTAinside!

[REL GTA SA] JJBA Eyes of Heaven Tequila Joseph

So got in to JJBA a couple months back and then found out about the Eyes of Heaven game and how it's PS3 files could extracted and such. So got Tequila Joseph out aka the "great" Disguise Joseph Joestar used to get past some German soldiers in Part 2. Here he is rigged to SA. I hope you enjoy it and please do let me know if there are any annoying bugs I may have missed as rigging muscular anime models will sometimes have issues, especially with a dress on. Hehe.



Download from GTAinside!

Saturday, 15 July 2017

[NEWS] Dead Rising 4 models

So while DR4 is a terrible game when you see play it while being a hardcore DR4 fan. Some of it's models Mostly Frank's model and outfits and gameplay are good. But yeah with Ninja Ripper updated and working with ripping models fromk DR4. You will see a few of these models rigged to GTA SA.



Saturday, 10 June 2017

[REL GTA VC] LCS Beta Toni in his Leone Suit

So here is another beta LCS model from the PS2 files. This one is of a beta Toni in his Leone suit, which is a reskinned Mr Vercetti suit from Vice City that Rockstar did btw. (Guess they were gonna reuse more VC assets before the changes on more stuff). It is fully rigged for VC and is only in game model. No cutscene model for it here. And as before with the beta AA outfit, some of the pics are taken in the LCS2VPC mod too, to emphasise the LCS feel of the model too. So hope you guys enjoy and let me know if you see any bugs.







Download from GTAInside